Emergency Phone Numbers

Call 911 for all fire or life safety emergencies.

On-Campus Numbers:

Campus Police Department344-5555
Campus Police Dispatch 314-9500
Facilities 314-9470
Risk Management314-9474
Campus Life 344-7576 or 344-7580
Health Services344-7602

Off-Campus Numbers:

Ambulance911
Emergency (fire, police or medical)911
Poison Control800-222-1222
Parker Police Department928-669-2264
Parker Fire Department928-669-2206
Quartzsite Police Department928-927-4644
Quartzsite Fire Department928-927-6556
Somerton Police627-2011
Somerton Fire627-9657
San Luis Police627-8881
San Luis Fire627-8576
Yuma County Sheriff783-4427
Wellton Police 785-4700
Wellton Fire 785-3340